General Conditions

1. Object
2. Property Site
3. Site Operation
4. User behavior. prohibitions
5. protected areas of the website
6. Intellectual property
7. Data Protection and Privacy Policy
8. Cookie use policy
9. Information transmitted by Users
10. Exclusion of guarantees and responsibilities
11. Limitation of Liability
12. Right of exclusion and severability
13. Governing Law and Jurisdiction
14. Duration and review


1. Object

1.1. These legal conditions govern the use and access conditions http://www.gintonicly.com web site (hereinafter the “site”) website owned by 47,895. *** – P (hereinafter GINTONICLY )

1.2. The use or access to this site implies that you read this document (hereinafter “user”) acknowledges having read and understood these legal conditions of use, and agree to comply in full.

1.3. If the user does not agree with any of these conditions you must stop accessing this site.

2. Property Site

2.1. In accordance with Law 34/2002 of July 11 and other applicable legislation http://www.gintonicly.com reports that this web site is owned by the company name 47 895 *** -. P.

2.2. This entity has its registered office in Avd. Dolça Provença 70 08629, Torrelles de Llobregat. Barcelona.

2.3. You can contact GINTONICLY in the phone number phone or via e-shop (@) gintonicly (.) Com

2.4. Unless expressly stated otherwise, GINTONICLY communications may be made by regular mail at the address or by email. The company will contact the user via email, at the address in its possession or will be provided thereon or by phone when this is provided.

3. Site Operation

3.1. GINTONICLY reserves the right to modify at any time, unilaterally and without prior notice to users, content, structure, operation or access conditions of this site.

3.2. Also GINTONICLY reserves the right to temporarily suspend, without prior notice, access to this site for maintenance, renovation, improvement or repair.

3.3. It is forbidden for the user to use this website for sending, transmission or publication of any unlawful, threatening, libelous, defamatory, propagandistic, scandalous, obscene, pornographic or other material that could give rise to civil or criminal liability under applicable law, these facts of that in any case the user is responsible.

3.4. GINTONICLY not warrant that this website or the servers that host are free of viruses and other potentially dangerous software, and the availability, continuity, utility and infallibility of the functioning of this site, its services or its contents; nor the legality, reliability or usefulness of the information and content provided by third parties through this site.

3.5. Generally can only use this site natural and legal with legal capacity in accordance with applicable law people. Exceptionally may use the site under age who have previously obtained the permission of their parents or guardians, which will be responsible for using the minor charge of the Site.

4. User behavior. Prohibitions

4.1. The use of content and services offered by GINTONICLY be under the sole risk and responsibility.

4.2. The company assumes no obligation or commitment to verify or monitor the content and information entered by users.

4.3. The user agrees to use the website and all content and services in a diligent manner, always subject to the law, good morals, and to the general conditions, while maintaining respect for other users.

4.4. Also, the user agrees to make appropriate use of materials and information contained on the website, not using them for illicit or criminal activities which violate the rights of others, or violate the regulations on intellectual property and Industrial, or any other applicable rules of law, the only liable to GINTONICLY and third parties for breach of established here.

4.5. The user agrees not to transmit, introduce, disseminate or make available to third parties any type of material and information contrary to the law, morality, public order and the general conditions of use.

4.6. In any case, the user must always provide accurate information that can not lead to any confusion and correct identification data, and never supplanting others or on their behalf.

5. Protected areas of the website

5.1. Generally for access to services GINTONICLY no subscription or user registration is required.

5.2. The use of certain services may be subject to prior a personal account by registering user. This record shall be made in the manner expressly indicated on the website.

5.3. This site may contain restricted areas, protected by IDs and passwords or other security mechanisms. The user will not attempt to access these if not duly authorized by GINTONICLY, or attempt to evade or manipulate the protection mechanisms established by it restricted areas.

5.4. The user who has been authorized by GINTONICLY to access some of these protected areas will be solely responsible for maintaining the strictest secrecy, and not disclose to third parties, IDs, passwords and other security methods that GINTONICLY makes available to access protected areas. The user is therefore solely responsible for any damages arising from not keep secret security mechanisms mentioned.

It informs the user that the attempted unauthorized access to restricted areas of this site may be subject to civil and / or criminal.

6. Intellectual property

6.1. All site content, including without limitation and without limitation, commercial GINTONICLYs, logos, graphics, images, sound and video, software, programming code, text, icons, and names that identify services (hereinafter ” materials “) are owned by GINTONICLY and are protected by current legislation concerning intellectual and industrial property.

6.2. User access to this site does not imply any waiver, transfer or assignment of such property rights, in whole or in part for this reason, access to these contents or elements does not grant, under any circumstances, the user the ability your copy, sale, modification, reproduction, publishing, assignment, transfer, or creating new products or services derived from the information and elements contained herein.

6.3. That is why the user of this site will not, unless expressly authorized in writing by GINTONICLY copy, distribute, download, modify, delete, delete, modify, publish, transmit, or take advantage of any form of material it contains.

6.4. The user has no rights or licenses in connection with the service or the elements in it, except the limited right to use the service in accordance with the conditions applicable law. You may only use the contents or elements to which access through services GINTONICLY for their own use and needs, agreeing not to make any direct or indirect commercial exploitation, or the services or materials, elements, or information obtained through them.

7. Data Protection and Privacy Policy

7.1. According to the provisions of the law on the protection of personal data, GINTONICLY informs the user of the existence of a file of personal data that contains the data that users enter on the site, this file is called CUSTOMERS aND / OR SUPPLIERS and is conveniently registered in SPANISH DATA PROTECTION AGENCY. GINTONICLY is responsible for the file.

7.2. The user and the data subject is informed and lends its unequivocal consent, that by filling in the various forms your personal data will be incorporated into automated files GINTONICLY, in order to provide and offer our services and maintain users informed about the products offered and those who since the company believes may be of interest.

7.3. GINTONICLY is committed to fulfilling its obligation of confidentiality with respect to personal data and the duty to keep them confidential. For this purpose adopt security measures established by law for each file according to content.

7.4. Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their personal data such character and as required by law. To do so customers can contact by email at the address shop (@) gintonicly (.) Com (Case LOPD)

7.5. For the best performance of its services, it is obliged to provide certain customer data (name, address, phone, etc.) to other companies that collaborate with the service (carriers, installers, financial institutions, etc.). In all cases, the data provided is strictly necessary for the specific activity to be undertaken.

8. Cookie use policy
Read extended text with all the information

9. Information transmitted by Users

9.1. This site may contain public forums, chat rooms ( “chats”) and other mechanisms by which users can express their opinions and exchange files electronically. The information, communications and files sent through these rooms and forums, along with email addresses and other communications disclosed by users will not be considered confidential material.

10. Exclusion of guarantees and responsibilities

10.1. GINTONICLY not guarantee the availability, continuity, utility and infallibility of the functioning of this site, its services or its contents; or reliability or usefulness of the information and content provided by third parties through this site. Although GINTONICLY makes every reasonable effort to ensure the availability, access, continuity, and infallibility of the operation and its services, you can not guarantee them, as they may be interfered with by numerous factors outside it. Consequently, it is not liable (within the limits established in the current law), for damages of any kind caused to the user as a result of that unavailability, failure of access and lack of continuity.

11. Limitation of Liability

11.1. This site may contain links ( “links”), “banners”, “boxes”, “windows” and referrals to other sites and web pages that can not be controlled by GINTONICLY, and despite being trusted companies in these cases GINTONICLY not responsible for the content that may appear on these pages, or the treatment you give them regarding their personal data.

11.2. The fact that when accessing a page each for a “frame”, “frame” or “window” in the upper part of the name, logo, or a slogan on GINTONICLY appears, in no way implies that GINTONICLY. either the owner or operator of such web pages, but the “frames” only have advertising purposes, being the owners and operators of web pages that appear identified as such therein and, especially, in the legal information or conditions of use of each service.

11.3. GINTONICLY not control, monitor, approve or endorse the content of web pages that are accessed through such link devices, even placing on record said “frames” or frames, and therefore excludes any responsibility for damages of any kind that may arise from accessing pages or content that link directly from GINTONICLY.

11.4. You understand and expressly agree that any content, software or any other material that you download or obtain otherwise through this site is at your own risk, and that he as a user is solely responsible for any damage or loss of data caused to their computer systems.

11.5. GINTONICLY has made all reasonable means to ensure that the information contained in this site is correct. However, users of the site agree to know that some of the information contained in this site may be incorrect, incomplete or outdated or contain errors, in which case the communication is grateful to proceed to correct them as soon as possible.

12. Right of exclusion and severability

12.1. GINTONICLY reserves the right to cancel, delete, or disavow the use of all or any of the website services to any user without prior notice if in its sole discretion, and in any circumstance, it was making improper use of the same.

12.2. If a competent court finds that any of the provisions contained in these legal conditions is illegal or invalid, such provision shall be excluded if it is legally required. You expressly agree that the remaining non-excluded provisions shall not be modified, and remain in full force.

13. Governing Law and Jurisdiction

13.1 This site is located and operated from Spain. All questions regarding this site are governed by Spanish law and subject to the jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals of Spain, without that apply the principles of conflicts of law. In cases where the user does not have the status of consumer or reside outside of Spain, GINTONICLY and the user will be submitted to the Courts CITY expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that may apply.

13.2. If the user decides to use or consult this site from outside Spain, you must keep in mind that it does on its own initiative and are responsible for compliance with applicable local laws.

14. Duration and review

14.1. GINTONICLY reserves the right to revise unilaterally and without notice, these terms of use at any time. The revised conditions come into force as soon remain posted on this site. If the user makes regular use of this site shall regularly review the conditions and refrain from accessing the site if not consider acceptable any revised terms.